BAUER CONSUMER MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01176085



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK LYNCH WOOD PETERBOROUGH UNITED KINGDOM PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMAP CONSUMER MAGAZINES LIMITED 8 February 2000
EMAP CONSUMER MEDIA LIMITED20 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 201907/01/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 423931.00View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company