BAUER ELMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
109 SWAN STREET SILEBY LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7NN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£2.83m
Current assets
£3.87m
Fixed assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£3.47m
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04077378
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLY WINES LIMITED31 October 2000
FREE RUN (WINES) LIMITED26 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/185 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2018 FROM 109 SWAN STREET SILEBY LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7NN

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAUER ELMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company