BAUER RENEWABLES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
4-6 SWABY'S YARD WALKERGATE BEVERLEY EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 9BZ

Company number
02198380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNER CITY LIMITED14 May 2001
BAUER INNER CITY LIMITED19 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1520 March 2015Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL DENNIS JONES / 13/03/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 201431/12/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2014 FROM
4-6 SWABYS YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company