BAUSEN LIMITED

Address

BAUSEN LIMITED
UNIT 3 SWALLOW PARK
FINWAY ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7QU
Phone: 01708 864 477
Phone: 0800 917 7056
Fax: 01708 252 381
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02163600
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dunmow
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Latham
26 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROJECT TWEED LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009
NEVILL LONG (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

LEESIDE WHARF
MOUNTSIDE PLEASANT HILL
CLAPTON
LONDON E5 9NG
Changed 28 Jun 2001

LEESIDE WHARF
MOUNT PLEASANT HILL
CLAPTON
LONDON E5 9NG
Changed 11 May 1995

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 27 Nov 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years