BAWSO LTD

Address

BAWSO LTD
CLARENCE HOUSE
CLARENCE ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5FB
Phone: 0800 731 8147
Phone: 02920 644 633
Fax: 02920 644 588
Web:
Classification:

Other accommodation

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03152590
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1996 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
23 Nov 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenine Abdo
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Raidah Alam
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Fletcher
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammed Hassan
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sheila Hendrickson-brown
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tahmina Khan
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sonia Khoury
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rose Merrill
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Sian Morgan
13 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Selina Moyo
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cynthia Ogbonna
13 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Gillian Owen
31 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Anne Phillimore
13 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Chetna Sinha
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sujatha Thaladi
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pauline Walker
13 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2019

Previous Company Names

BLACK ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN STEP OUT LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

9 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HA
Changed 10 Mar 2016

9 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HA
Changed 10 Mar 2016

195 NEWPORT ROAD
ROATH
CARDIFF
CF24 1AJ
Changed 10 Mar 2005

195 NEWPORT ROAD
ROATH
CARDIFF
CF24 1AJ
Changed 10 Mar 2005

109 ST MARY'S STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1DX
Changed 25 Apr 2002

109 ST MARY'S STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1DX
Changed 25 Apr 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,645.81

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 23 Nov 2018 8
31 Mar 2017 2 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years