BAWTRY CARBON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

BAWTRY CARBON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
HIGH STREET
AUSTERFIELD
DONCASTER
DN10 6QT
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05666106
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Hammerton
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jerry Ren
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2012

Previous Company Names

IMCO (42006) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

21 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
20 Dec 2013 6 Jan 2015 13
21 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
23 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years