BAX GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01345455



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2014

Next statement due by 26 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURLINGTON AIR EXPRESS (U.K.) LIMITED1 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2014 FROM
SCHENKER HOUSE UNIT 3 LHR PORTAL SCYLLA ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 3FE
View PDF
23/10/1423 October 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
23/10/1423 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company