BAXCO1325 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

BAXCO1325 LIMITED
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01324809
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1977
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,701.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Brown
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Hemingway
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMTRI (COBBLE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2013
PENDHILL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

GATE STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 3AH

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 28 Sep 2000

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER M2 1JD
Changed 11 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baxcoonethreetwofive.co.uk
www.baxco1325.co.uk
www.baxco1325.com
www.baxcoonethreetwofive.com
www.baxcoonethreetwofive.org.uk
www.baxco1325.org
www.baxcoonethreetwofive.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 13 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years