BAXI GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brooks House Coventry Road Warwick Warwickshire CV34 4LL

Company number
04061959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTWEALTH LIMITED24 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Vikki Hall as a secretary on 2021-09-29

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Tanya Russell as a secretary on 2021-08-06

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BAXI HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 23/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAXI GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company