BAXI HEATING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BROOKS HOUSE COVENTRY ROAD WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 4LL

Company number
03879156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAXI HEATING LIMITED11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Vikki Hall as a secretary on 2021-09-20

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Tanya Russell as a secretary on 2021-08-06

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BAXI POTTERTON LIMITED

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 23/10/2019

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company