BAXI UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2014

Address

BAXI UK LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE
COVENTRY ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4LL
Classification:

Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02799058
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£45,000,002.00 on 12 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Moss
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Karen Roberts
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jan-feie Zwiers
31 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BAXI LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000
BAXI HEATING LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

16 STANIER WAY
WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2010

THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 25 Apr 2008

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007

SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
PR5 6AW
Changed 22 Jun 2001

BROWNEDGE ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE. PR5 6SN
Changed 26 Mar 1999

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN ST
MANCHESTER M2 1JD
Changed 29 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baxiuk.co.uk
www.baxiuk.com
www.baxiuk.net
www.baxiuk.equipment
www.baxiuk.org
www.baxiuk.and
www.baxiuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 27 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years