BAYBERRY LIMITED

Address

BAYBERRY LIMITED
34 BOULEVARD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 1NF
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01934 643 379
Phone: 01675 481 915
Phone: 01869 321 717
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809492
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £16,102 £8,036 £16,022
Debtors: £65,988 £72,880 £105,585
Creditors due within one year: £701,950 £681,944 £451,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£619,860 -£601,028 -£329,738
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£550,939 -£544,230 -£259,317
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Blount
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Blount
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGUS MARK DONALD BOYD-HERON,EVA LARA JOSEPHINE RAMIREZ,LOUISA MARY HOOK,SUSAN MARY SIMMONS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2012
ANGUS MARK DONALD BOYD-HERON, NICHOLAS MAREK KNIGHTS JANIUREK, SUSAN MARY SIMMONS AND VANESSA ROSEMARY MINETTA WOOLF-HOYLE (TOGETHER THE CURRENT TRUSTEES OF THE CHARITY KNOWN AS PROJECT SPARK)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

THE BAYBERRY COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

9 EMPEROR CLOSE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1TD
Changed 1 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 31 Jan 2014 11
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years