BAYER AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Company number 02467733



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
230 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 0WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHONE-POULENC AGRICULTURE LIMITED4 January 2000
AVENTIS AGRICULTURE LIMITED2 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SREEPARNA ARUN KURDIKARView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company