BAYFIELD ENERGY LIMITED

Address

BAYFIELD ENERGY LIMITED
C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP, 1
PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06395419
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 11856763 on 12 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Bateman
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Bridglalsingh
23 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Bruce Dingwall
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

BURREN ENERGY (TRINIDAD) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

84 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5EH
Changed 3 Jul 2015

C/O 4TH FLOOR
15-16 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DU
Changed 25 Nov 2013

UNIT 6 EASTGATE COURT HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3DE
Changed 5 Jan 2011

20 LAVENDER ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 8AY
Changed 8 Aug 2008

KIERRAN CROSS
2ND FLOOR 11 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
Changed 13 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years