BAYFORD OIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 302 Bridgewater Place Birchwood Park Warrington Cheshire WA3 6XG

Company number
00325380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 March 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2021

Next statement due by 4 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYFORD & CO.LIMITED30 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document (might not be available)

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAYFORD OIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company