BAYLIS MEDIA LTD

Address

BAYLIS MEDIA LTD
NEWSPAPER HOUSE
48 BELL STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 1HX
Phone: 01628 678 282
Phone: 01628 890 101
Phone: 01628 678 290
Phone: 01344 456 486
Phone: 01628 680 680
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00382741
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1943 (74 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,500.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Baylis
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robin Freeman
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Murcott
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rebecca Pollock
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Spooner
before 23 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Martin Trepte
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAYLIS & CO.(THE MAIDENHEAD ADVERTISER)LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

80-82 QUEEN STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 1HX
Changed 11 May 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 22 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years