BAYTREE PROPERTIES LTD

Address

BAYTREE PROPERTIES LTD
ARMOURY HOUSE ARMOURY ROAD
WEST BERGHOLT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO6 3JP
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172421
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £137,554 £136,988 £62
Debtors: £1,199 £1
Creditors due within one year: £87,050 £87,475 £274,061
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,504 £50,712 -£6,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,504 £50,712 -£6,671
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Manby
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Moore
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER FRANCIS MANBY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

PEARL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

WARDEN HOUSE 37 MANOR RD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3LX
Changed 30 May 2017


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baytreeproperties.co.uk
www.baytree.properties
www.baytreeproperti.es
www.baytreeproperties.build
www.baytreeproperties.org
www.baytreeproperties.org.uk
www.baytreeproperties.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years