BB EVENTS LTD

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

BB EVENTS LTD
THE COTTAGE 54 LANGLAND BAY ROAD
LANGLAND
SWANSEA
SA3 4QP
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Business & management consultancy

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05260702
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bishop
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Blyth
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rosemary Morgan
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLOWERSTREAM LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbevents.net
www.bbevents.services
www.bbevents.and
www.bbevents.active
www.bbevents.estate
www.bbevents.org
www.bbevents.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 27 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 7 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 20 Nov 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years