BBB REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
06899819
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAR BEAR & BEAR LIMITED24 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/1228 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED BEAR BEAR & BEAR LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/01/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company