BBC STUDIOS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 TELEVISION CENTRE 101 WOOD LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W12 7FA

Company number
01420028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2020

Next statement due by 30 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1920 September 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 02/09/2019

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019ALTER ARTICLES 11/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company