BBC STUDIOWORKS LIMITED

Address

BBC STUDIOWORKS LIMITED
ROOM N101 NEPTUNE HOUSE BBC ELSTREE CENTRE
CLARENDON ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JF
Phone: 020 3327 7400
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03593793
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Cockburn
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Conway
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Ranyard
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BBC STUDIOS AND POST PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2016
BBC RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

BBC TELEVISION CENTRE ROOM 6500
WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RJ
Changed 19 Mar 2013

BBC TELEVISION CENTRE ROOM 2106
WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RJ
Changed 12 Nov 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £29,713.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbcstudioworks.co.uk
www.bbcstudiosandpostproduction.net
www.bbcstudio.works
www.bbcstudiosandpostproduction.org
www.bbcstudiosandpostproduction.music
www.bbcstudiosandpostproduction.org.uk
www.bbcstudiosandpostproduction.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 17 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years