BBDO EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bankside 3 90 - 100 Southwark Street London England SE1 0SW

Company number
01901389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2021

Next statement due by 23 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (203) LIMITED11 June 1985
DAVIS WILKINS ADVERTISING LIMITED1 January 1997
BBDO EUROPE LIMITED25 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SALLY ANN BRAY / 03/09/2018

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BBDO EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED / 03/09/2018

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2018 FROM 85 STRAND 5TH FLOOR LONDON WC2R 0DW ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BBDO EMEA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company