BBGR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Narrow Quay House Narrow Quay Bristol England BS1 4QA

Company number
03986153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BART 201 LIMITED26 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with no updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Manuel Real-Firman as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Prûne Hélène Marre as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Olivier Marie Alain Chupin as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company