BBI DIAGNOSTICS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BERRY SMITH LLP HAYWOOD HOUSE DUMFRIES PLACE CARDIFF CF10 3GA

Company number
03898291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDIZENITH LIMITED25 April 2001
BBI HOLDINGS LIMITED9 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 038982910008

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELLEN CHINIARA

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VERONIQUE AMEYE

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BBI DIAGNOSTICS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company