BBM (MATERIALS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adsetts House 16 Europa View Sheffield Business Park Sheffield United Kingdom S9 1XH

Company number
00267488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 August 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRETT BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED2 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KULBINDER KAUR DOSANJH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BBM (MATERIALS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company