BBME MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03077753



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
7-9 THE BROADWAY NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNO BROOKES MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT LTD28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company