BBP MARKETING LIMITED

Address

BBP MARKETING LIMITED
LOWLAND WORKS
LOWLANDS ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8LY
Phone: 01924 480 632
Phone: 01924 480 393
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05453833
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gledhill
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Catherine Gledhill
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Douglas Taylor
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SELEBELA LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

LOWLAND WORKS
LOWLAND ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF14 8LY
Changed 18 Aug 2005

13 STATION STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1LY
Changed 20 Jul 2005

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 8 Jul 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £37,548.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbpmarketing.support
www.bbpmarket.ing
www.bbpmarketing.business
www.bbpmarketing.org
www.bbpmarketing.services
www.bbpmarketing.org.uk
www.bbp.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 3 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 3 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years