BBS PROJECTS LTD

Company number 05498603



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
14 MODDER PLACE LONDON MIDDLESEX SW15 1PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEST BUILDER SERVICES LTD21 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£3.36k
Shareholders funds
£3.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company