BBT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
2 BENTON OFFICE PARK BENNETT AVENUE HORBURY WAKEFIELD ENGLAND WF4 5RA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£2.65m
Current assets
£3.40m
Current creditors
£569.99k
Shareholders funds
£3.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03489429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65201 - Life reinsurance

65300 - Pension funding

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEBBINGTON BRUMBY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED3 July 2006
BEBBINGTON BRUMBY TOWNEND GROUP LIMITED13 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/204 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2019 FROM UNIT 2, BENTON OFFICE PARK BENNETT AVENUE HORBURY WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5RA

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company