BBVA FINANCE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
1 CANADA SQUARE FLOOR 44 LONDON E14 5AA

Company number
01907659
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2015

Next statement due by 16 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBV FINANCE (U.K.) LIMITED18 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company