BBVA NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

BBVA NOMINEES LIMITED
ONE CANADA SQUARE 44TH FLOOR
CANADA SQUARE 44TH FLOOR
LONDON
E14 5AA
(2,118 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00220594
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1927 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jose Fernandez Iba�ez
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Luis Martinez Navo
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

108 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
Changed 2 Sep 2013

100 CANNON STREET
LONDON EC4N 6EH
Changed 28 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 14 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years