BC NUTRITION LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2018

Address

BC NUTRITION LIMITED
3 NORMAN AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JH
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05167708
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2018
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Bowman
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Bowman
12 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Cox
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barbara Cox
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Jones
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

NUTRICHEF LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2015
DETOX TO YOUR DOOR LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2005

Previous Addresses

11 BRANKSOME BUSINESS CENTRE
CORTRY CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4BQ
Changed 7 Jul 2015

TOWER HOUSE
PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2JH
Changed 31 Aug 2011

3 NORMAN AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JH
Changed 24 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 9 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 27 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 20 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years