BC REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED



Legal registered address
CURRIE YOUNG LTD ALEXANDER HOUSE WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK CAMPBELL ROAD STOKE ON TRENT ST4 4DB

Company number
02897492
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADCROWN LIMITED10 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/197 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/11/1715 November 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:RE BLOCK TRANSFER REPLACEMENT OF LIQ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BC REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company