BCA GLOBAL EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Company number
06324790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2022

Next statement due by 9 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMDEK LIMITED30 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company