BCAS CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Court Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire England SK9 5AR

Company number
04093343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MHL SUPPORT PLC14 December 2006
MHL SUPPORT LIMITED15 October 2010
BIBBY CONSULTING & SUPPORT LIMITED4 September 2013
CALIGULA LIMITED9 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

06/07/156 July 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2015 FROM
CITATION HOUSE 1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company