BCC FOUNDRY LIMITED

Address

BCC FOUNDRY LIMITED
365 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE7 1NL
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478680
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Shield
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008

Previous Company Names

DAMCAST FOUNDRY LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O SHIELD ENGINEERING (SYSTON) LTD
6 WENLOCK WAY
TROON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9HU
Changed 18 Mar 2015

THE FOUNDRY VAUGHAN TRADING ESTATE
SEDGLEY ROAD EAST
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY47UX
Changed 19 Apr 2011

UNIT 20 VAUGHAN TRADING ESTATE SEDGLEY ROAD EAST
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7UJ
Changed 7 May 2009

1 LINGMOOR GROVE
ALDRIDGE
WS9 8BY
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bccfoundry.com
www.bccfoundry.net
www.bccfoundry.org.uk
www.bccfoundry.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 7 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 24 Oct 2013 12
31 Oct 2011 13 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 8 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 12 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years