BCC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

BCC REALISATIONS LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,045 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Processing of tea and coffee

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02550799
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
7 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2007
Filed on:
18 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kevin Lyon
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDSBANKI ISLAND HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

BOATERS COFFEE CO. LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNION COURT 22 UNION ROAD
LONDON
SW4 6JP
Changed 17 Mar 2009

2 AMPTHILL BUSINESS PARK
AMPTHILL
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QW
Changed 27 May 2008

THE WISHING WELL
25 FLITWICK ROAD
MAULDEN
BEDS MK45 2DN
Changed 14 Sep 1993

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON
Changed 13 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bccrealisations.co.uk
www.bccrealisations.com
www.bccrealisations.and
www.bccrealisations.org.uk
www.bccrealisations.org
www.bccrealisations.food
www.bccrealisations.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 7 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Aug 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 10 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 31 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 30 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years