BCHANNELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SANDFORD GATE EAST POINT BUSINESS PARK SANDY LANE WEST OXFORD ENGLAND OX4 6LB

Company number
05271937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARSINGTON LIMITED23 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 052719370006 in full

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2020 FROM SANDRINGHAM HOUSE EAST POINT BUSINESS PARK SANDY LANE WEST OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 6LB

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052719370007

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GEORGE MATTHEW ROWLAND-JONES / 06/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BCHANNELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company