BCL PROJECTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

BCL PROJECTS LIMITED
PEMBROKE HOUSE
15 PEMBROKE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3BA
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04423433
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2009
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Barnfield
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeanette Barnfield
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AAA MEDIA LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

THORNTON HOUSE RICHMOND HILL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1AT
Changed 11 Nov 2010

5 PENTYLANDS CLOSE
HIGHWORTH
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN6 7JY
Changed 8 Oct 2010

13 HIGH STREET
HIGHWORTH
SWINDON
SN6 7AG
Changed 18 Mar 2003

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 1 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 10 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 10 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years