BCLW GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
12-16 PITCLIFFE WAY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7SG

Company number
03719252
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1183 LIMITED25 May 1999
MAILWAY PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1315 August 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

01/10/121 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/08/2012

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/109 September 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1023 August 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009380,00007905

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company