BCM LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Thane Road West Nottingham England NG2 3AA

Company number
02741673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCM (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED27 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Volkan Bozdemir as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN STEWART

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company