BCM SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED



Address
69 Southampton Way , London , SE5 7SW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£212.35k
Current assets
£3.62m
Current creditors
£2.26m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02478838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2021

Next statement due by 25 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43991 - Scaffold erection

Legal registered address
PO BOX 501 The Nexus Building Broadway Letchworth Garden City United Kingdom SG6 9BL
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOCKBASIC LIMITED22 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2018 TO 31/10/2018

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024788380003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BCM SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company