BCP REALISATIONS (2008) LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE 33 LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

Company number
01919060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISON CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED23 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

04/10/164 October 2016STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

12/06/1512 June 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company