BCS CODING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

BCS CODING LIMITED
SALISBURY HOUSE 3
SALISBURY VILLAS
STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 2LA
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728470
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
14 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2008
Filed on:
1 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Aldous
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Forum Executive Bureau Ltd
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006

Previous Company Names

BARCODE SOLUTIONS CO UK LTD.
Changed 1 Nov 2006
BARCODE & SENSOR SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

ORWELL HOUSE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0PP

MONTAGU HOUSE
81 HIGH STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NY
Changed 15 May 2006

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 22 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 14 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 3 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 12 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 4 Jul 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years