BCS CORPORATE LIMITED

Address

BCS CORPORATE LIMITED
5 GIFFARD COURT
MILLBROOK CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5JF
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03789971
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Debtors: £18,371 £18,371 £18,371
Creditors due within one year: £902 £1,002 £1,002
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,569 £17,469 £17,469
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,471 £18,471 £18,471
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Sullivan
15 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Sullivan
15 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARKING CAR SALES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

251 LONDON ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 9NJ
Changed 29 Jun 2012

SSELL SQUARE HOUSE, 10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE, LONDON, WC1B 5LF
Changed 17 Aug 2004

SAINT JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1M 4JN
Changed 26 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 5 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years