BCW ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
2 Innovation Drive Burnley Lancashire England BB10 2FT
Company received £435,200 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04597523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.C. ENGINEERING LTD9 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 045975230005 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registration of charge 045975230007, created on 2021-07-12

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company