BD REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED

Company number 03510363



Last updated 5 December 2018
Registered office address
15 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATTERIES DIRECT (UK GOLF) LIMITED10 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/04/1829 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-02-28)
Cash in bank
£84
Current assets
£277.82k
Current creditors
£318.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company