BDA RESOURCE LIMITED

Address

BDA RESOURCE LIMITED
295-297 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3PJ
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Jul 2010)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Jul 2010)
Company Registration No.:
02716653
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2009
Filed on:
8 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

BLACKPOOL & FYLDE DETECTIVE AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE
CHARLES STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3EY
Changed 31 Oct 2000

295-297 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3PJ
Changed 6 Dec 1999

1ST & 2ND FLOOR
281 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE, FY1 3PB
Changed 27 Feb 1995

STAPLE INN BUILDINGS (SOUTH)
STAPLE INN
LONDON
WC1V 7QE
Changed 1 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 24 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 1 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 7 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 2 Sep 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years