BDF PLANT LIMITED

Address

BDF PLANT LIMITED
COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2BB
Phone: 0115 961 1300
Fax: 0115 961 7338
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819742
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£48.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Mew
28 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Miller
28 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Wheelhouse
28 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 248 LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 11 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years