BDG FACILITIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
EAST STUDIO RIVERSIDE WALK SEA CONTAINERS 18 UPPER GROUND LONDON SE1 9PD

Company number
00759589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2014

Next statement due by 7 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS DESIGN GROUP/MCCOLL LIMITED18 August 1997
BDG MCCOLL LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/151 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON MOORE

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOHAMMED HAQUE

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2014 FROM
11-33 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company